x
İtalya

Vize İşlemleri

İtalya

Required Documents for Family Visit Visa in Italy

Dear visitors, Welcome.
Our website is designed to provide a simplified visa application process for persons who is applying for a visa to Italy Family Visit Visa. You can review 2019 visa application documents list and the application process designated by the Italy's representative of Turkey. You can also find requirements for the family visit visa declared in the visa application and visit invitation format in continuation of our page, also you can find the Italy visa application form. In order to benefit from the simplified visa processing service, you can visit our Contact Information menu in our website or call our call center or send your questions and comments to our help@eagvs.com e-mail account.

The standard documents you will need to prepare for your visit to Italy, family, friends, relatives; personal information and your reason for travel. The documents that changes according to your vocational status are the documents you need to prepare with reference to the workplace. In the following page, you can view the list of the current standard documents and the documents you need to submit according to your occupational / age (employee, freelancer, employer, retired, self-employed, student, housewife, under 18 years of age) status.

Italy express visa applications result in 48 to 72 hours. Please ask our authorities for detailed information about express visa, which allows quick processing of your family visit visa applications.

Attention: For family, friends, relatives visit visa application, this is a mandatory to submit your company letter and petition in special cases, don't forget to mention your future travel and intermediate flights.

Application Areas

For your visa applications for Italy from Ankara, Gaziantep, Edirne and Izmir, there may be differences in your documents according to your residence area. If you apply from outside of Istanbul, you will receive a list of documents that you will submit as an information email. The duration of your Italian visa may change depending on the region you apply for. Applications from Istanbul are mostly concluded within the prescribed evaluation period.

We have listed the requested documents by the consulate during your application for a Italian family visit visa according to your individual criteria. You can reach the list of documents and information about visa fee in the continuation of our page.

Required Documents for Family Visit Visa for Italy

For Company Owners:

  • Application Petition for Visa Request

Your petition should be written on your company's letterhead, signed and stamped.

  • Invitation

One of the most important documents you need to declare during your family visits is a invitation letter which is sent from your relative who lives in Italy. The invitation must be approved by the Italian Municipality. A copy of the identity card of your Italian citizen relative. The relative's Italian passport must be included in your documents. Please click for the invitation letter to be provided for visa applications for family visit to Italy. In addition to the invitation letter, you must provide the Italian passport / ID card or a copy.

3 month's salary slip or bank account statement if the person sending the invitation covers your expenses.

  • Company documents

Tax chart, original activity certificate, registry newspaper and signature circula

  • Bank statement

The statement must contain a balance at least TL 5,000. Make sure the document is signed and stamped. The signature circular should also be included in the documents.

  • A photocopy of the identity card and sample of full fledged population registration
  • Passport

It must be declared your old passports and must be valid for 3 months after your travel's end date.

  • Biometric photo

Your photo must be submitted in 2 copies and represent your current state. It should be on a white background and should be 35x45 mm.

  • SGK 4B account statement

Employees subordinate to SGK:

  • Company letter

A  stamped petition must be written by the employer on the company's letterhead and addressed to the Consulate.

  • Passport

Passport must be valid for 3 months from the end of your travel date. Submit your old passports at the time of application.

  • Biometric photo

Your photo should be delivered in 2 copies, taken on a white background, 35x45 mm in size. It should represent your current state and shouldn't have been used before.

  • Invitation Letter

The photocopy of the person's (inviting you to Italy) identity card and the Italian passport must be between your documents. Make sure that the letter is approved by the Italian offices.

  • Payroll

It must show the movements of the last three months, should be signed and stamped.

  • Bank statement

The statement must contain at least TL 5,000 balance. Make sure the document is signed and stamped. The signature circular should also be included in the documents.

  • Company documents

Tax plate, original activity certificate, registry newspaper and signature circular.

  • SGK employment entry statement and 4A detailed service statement

You can obtain this document with your e-government password.

  • A photocopy of the identity card

Employees subordinate to the Public Authority:

  • Passport

Must be include with your old passports. Your passport must be valid for another 3 months after your travel date.

  • Biometric photo

Your photo must be submitted in 2 copies and represent your current state. It should be taken on a white background and the dimensions should be 35x45 mm.

  • Invitation Letter

The photocopy of the identity card of the person sending the invitation and the Italian passport must be placed between the documents. The invitation must be approved by the Italian offices.

  • Payroll

It must show the movements of the last three months, be signed and stamped.

  • Work certificate or official permit

This document, which you will get from your company, should include your leave periods and the information that you are working in that institution.

  • Copy of working ID card
  • Bank statement

The statement must contain at least TL 5,000 balance. Make sure the document is signed and stamped. The signature circular should also be included in the documents.

  • A photocopy of the identity card
  • Application Petition for visa request

It must be personally addressed to the Italian Consulate. It should include information on travel dates, sponsor and purpose.

For Retired People:

  • A photocopy of a retiring card or an e-government certificate showing that you are retired
  • Passport

You should include your passports. Your passport must be valid for  3 months after your travel's end date.

  • Biometric photo

Your photo must be submitted in 2 copies and represent your current state. It should be taken on a white background and the dimensions should be 35x45 mm.

  • Application Petition for visa request

It must be personally addressed to the Italian Consulate. It should include information on travel dates, sponsor and purpose.

  • Invitation

The photocopy of the identity card of the person sending the invitation and the Italian passport must be placed between the documents. The invitation must be approved by the Italian offices.

  • Payroll

It must show the movements of the last three months and it should be signed and stamped.

  • Bank statement

The statement must contain at least TL 5,000 balance. Make sure the document is signed and stamped. The signature circular should also be included in the documents.

  • A photocopy of the identity card

For Students:

  • Passport

You should include your old passports with your valid passport. Your passport must be valid for 3 months after your travel's end date.

  • Biometric photo

Your photo must be submitted in 2 copies and represent your current statement. It should be taken on a white background and the dimensions should be 35x45 mm.

  • Student certificate

It is important that the document is translated in English. It must be update, valid and original.

  • Consent

If the traveling person is under the age of 18, the certificate must be signed and approved by the parents.

  • Invitation

The photocopy of the identity card of the person sending the invitation and the Italian passport must be placed between the documents. The invitation must be approved by the Italian offices. Last 3 months salary slip or bank account statement which belongs to person sending the invitation if he/ she covers your expenses.

  • A photocopy of the identity card
  • Bank statement

The statement must contain at least TL 5,000 balance. Make sure the document is signed and stamped. The signature circular should also be included in the documents.

Required Documents for Sponsors

First degree relatives who will sponsor students and housewives are required to submit the following documents. Sponsor documents may changes based on the vocational status of the sponsor. If the application will be made with the reference of the sponsor, please call our Call Center and get detailed information about the sponsor documents.

  • Sponsor Letter
  • SSI 4A or 4B service statements
  • Company documents
  • Bank account statement
  • Payroll

Italy Express Visa

Italy Express Visa applications are finalized within 48 to 72 hours. You can start your application process by handing over your documents for your Italy express visa. You don't need to make an appointment to send your documents to our customer representatives.

 

İtalya ile ilgili merak ettiklerinizi sorun , yardımcı olalım.

Uzman danışmanlarımız sizlere en iyi hizmeti ve cevabı verecektir.

Yazıdırılabilir Versiyonu
Turistik Vize İşlemleri
Ticari Vize İşlemleri
Aile Ziyareti Vize İşlemleri
EUROASIA GLOBAL VISA SERVICES