x
İtalya

Vize İşlemleri

İtalya

Documents Required for Italian Commercial Visa

Dear visitor, welcome.
In order to benefit from the simplified visa processing service, you can visit our Contact Information menu in our website or call our call center or send your questions and comments to our help@eagvs.com e-mail account.

  • Italy express visa applications are finalized within 48 to 72 hours. Please contact our authorities for detailed information about express visa applications. Don't forget to mention your special cases, future travels which is your planned and intermediate flights in your company letter and petition that you will declare for your Italy commercial visa applications.
  • For your visa applications for Italy from İstanbul, Ankara, Gaziantep, Edirne and Izmir, there may be differences in your documents according to your residence area. If you apply from outside of Istanbul, you will receive a list of documents that you will submit as an information email. 
  • The duration of your Italian visa may change depending on the region you apply for. Applications from Istanbul are mostly concluded within the prescribed evaluation period.

Documents List for Employees subordinate to SGK

  • Company Letter

The employer's letter must be written as signed and stamped by the employer on the company's letterhead. The content of employer letter should cover the date of employment, duty, salary, identification and passport number and the dates on which the person is allowed to leave during the travel period.

  • Original invitation

The Italian identity card of the inviting person and the photocopy of the passport must also be between the invitation.

  • Passport

The passport must be valid for 3 months after the end of your travel date. Make sure that you have 2 pages at least are blank in your passport. The photocopies of the full pages in passport should be taken. You should keep your old passports in the papers if you have.

  • Biometric Photo

Your photo must be submitted in 2 copies. Make sure that there are photos that havent been used before. The criteria of the photograph is photo should be 35x45 mm, representing your current state and updated.

  • Invitation

A signed and approved invitation to be taken by your company in Italy, written on the company's letterhead, is required during your application.

  • Invitation from the Italian Company (Visura Camerale)
  • Company Documents

These documents are original activity certificate, registry newspaper, tax chart, copy of signature circular.

  • Company Account Statement

You should have at least 5.000 TL in your bank account and this is required in the statement of account. It should show the movements of the last three months. The bank statement should have official's must have the signature circular and be stamped and signed.

  • Photocopy of Identity Card and Sample Full Population Registration

 Address and family information should be in the sample full population registration.

  • SGK Declaration of Employment and A4 Service Document

You can access these documents with your e-government password.

  • Payroll

Your payroll must show the last 3 month movements. Make sure it is signed and stamped.

  • Company's Bank Statement

Must include the last three months. There must be at least 5.000 TL in your bank account wallet and must be wet signed and stamped. It must be declared together with the bank account circulars.

  • Photocopy of Identity and Fully Accurate Population Registration Sample

You must have a document including your credentials and family, address information.

List of Required Documents for Company Owners

  • Application Petition for Visa Request

The petition must send to the Consulate. It should be written on the company's letterhead with a wet signature and stamp.

  • Passport

The passport must be valid for 3 months after your travel's end date. Old passports should also be placed between the documents and must be presented with the photocopies of the filled pages.

  • Biometric Photo

The application photo must be submitted in two copies. The photograph should be in 35X45 mm size, dated and not used before.

  • Original invitation

The Italian identity card of the inviting person's/ company's and the photocopy of the passport must also be between the invitation.

  • Company Documents

These documents are original activity certificate, registry newspaper, tax chart, copy of signature circular.

  • Company Account Statement

At least 5.000 TL balance is required for the statement of account. It should show the movements of the last three months. The bank statement should have official's must have the signature circular and be stamped and signed.

  • Photocopy of Identity Card and Sample of Full Population Registration

Sample Full Population Registration should include address and family information.

Visa Fee for Italy Commercial Visa

Italian visa fees changes depending on the length of your stay in the country. Italian commercial visa fee covers consular fee, consular authorized brokerage service fee and visa service consists of service fee. Italian visa fees are required for process the application, there is no refund in case of visa refusal. You can request 2019 Italy visa fee information and a list of documents arranged according to your personal situation by calling our call center as an information email.

Resulting Duration of the Italian Visa

Italy visa approval process takes 3 to 15 days. You should start your applications at least three weeks in advance because your application process may coincide with the Consular holidays or you may be asked to request additional documents. You can benefit from our VIP visa service in order to get your visa approved in 3 to 15 days. If you benefit from VIP visa service, your visa application will be completed within 48 to 72 hours. Don't forget to inform our customer representatives for your urgent visa application.

Warnings

  • The documents mentioned above contain the information requested by the Italian Consulate. Completing this paperwork procedure doesn't necessarily mean that your visa will result in a positive outcome. The Consulate may also request additional documents from you and may request new additional documents.
  • You can start your transactions immediately by delivering your documents to us. You don't need to make an appointment to submit your documents.

You can forward your documents to our nearest office. Please contact us to make use of our simplified transaction service for your Italia commercial visa applications.

İtalya ile ilgili merak ettiklerinizi sorun , yardımcı olalım.

Uzman danışmanlarımız sizlere en iyi hizmeti ve cevabı verecektir.

Yazıdırılabilir Versiyonu
Turistik Vize İşlemleri
Ticari Vize İşlemleri
Aile Ziyareti Vize İşlemleri
EUROASIA GLOBAL VISA SERVICES