x
İtalya

Vize İşlemleri

İtalya

Required Documents for Work Permit for Italy

Dear Visitor, Welcome.

As Euroasia GVS, we provide service for short term Italia visa applications, please contact the Italian Consulate for detailed information about your D type visa applications that require  to Italian residence permit, Italian work permit, Italian family reunion and other long term visa applications.

If your purpose in Italy is to fulfill your vocation in this country, you are subject to a work permit. In below, you will find the list of required documents for an Italian visa, the application information.

If you're located in Italy, and you planned to going back to Turkey within 90 days, ıt will be enough to have the Schengen visa for Italy. The Schengen visa is eligible for a maximum stay of 90 days. If you have to stay in Italy for longer periods of time for working, you must have a work permit. After obtaining your work permit, you can obtain your right of residence by applying for a residence permit.

Once the required documents for an Italian visa are prepared, your compliance with the country will be measured by a test as well as all these procedures. In addition to your social, cultural and political harmony, your economic and linguistic harmony will also be important.

List of Required Documents for Work Permit for Italy

  • Application form

For your work permit, you should fill in the application form yourself and make sure that the form is filled completely. Conflicting information and statements with other documents should not be included in your application form.

  • Biometric photo

Photo dimensions should be 35x45 mm. It should be taken in the last six months. It should represent your current state. You have this photos' 2 pieces and background should be white, with your face and ears open.

  • Passport

Your passport mustn't be older than 10 years. There must be at least 2 blank pages in the passport and the blank pages must be presented with photocopies. Photocopies of used pages should also be available. Please make sure to keep both original and photocopies of the documents for your visa application.

  • Original work permit issued by Italy

In order for your application to be processed properly, Italy must have the permission of the Sportello Unico Immigrazione (Immigrazione) and you must keep this document in your file at the time of application. Make sure that the document is original as it is from Italy.

  • Working contract

The employment contract you will sign with your employer will be extremely important during your application. This document, which proves that your employer has professional support for you in Italy, must be presented in the original application form.

  • Documents to include flight and accommodation information

At this stage, you and your company (depending on what facilities are available) will be asked to provide accommodation and travel information. If you are going to stay in a house instead of a hotel, your residence permit will also be important. This accommodation and flight information is a kind of guarantee that you will return to your home country.

  • Documents to prove your language proficiency

Italy will review your Italian language level while evaluating your work permit applications. For this reason, proof of your knowledge of Italian will strengthen the validity of your application. These documents can be course certificates, workshops, documents.

  • Important Considerations

If you are staying in Italy for more than 90 days, you are required to obtain a work permit. But the thing to note at this stage will be procedures you need to settle some things in Turkey before landing in Italy. An important detail of these procedures is that you apply to wherever your residence is close to the application office. We would like to remind you that your application is in the long-term / national / d type visa category and you should apply directly to the Consulates and Embassies instead of authorized intermediaries. If your application performs from the province in Turkey, you should apply to the nearest consulate and embassy of your residence city. In below, there is a set of information that you can use when applying for a work permit in Italy.

Authorizing Areas of Italy Consulates

Italy Schengen visa and type D Italian visa applications have a regional separation at the consulates. Apply for an Italian visa according to the region you live in, with reference to the following regional distinctions.

The application areas of the Italian Embassy are as follows:

Ankara, Bolu, Cankiri, Eskisehir, Kirsehir, Kirikkale, Hatay, Kahramanmaras, Osmaniye, Gaziantep, Kilis, Sanliurfa, Malatya, Adiyaman, Elazig, Diyarbakir, Tunceli, Mardin, Bingol, Batman, Mus, Bitlis, Siirt, Sirnak, Agri, Hakkari, Van.

Istanbul Consulate application areas are as follows:

Istanbul, Amasya, Artvin, Bilecik, Bursa, Canakkale, Corum, Edirne, Erzurum, Erzincan, Giresun, Gumushane, Igdir, Sakarya, Kocaeli, Ardahan, Bayburt, Kars, Kirklareli, Ordu, Rize, Samsun, Sinop, Sivas, Trabzon, Tokat, Tekirdag, Yalova, Bartin, Duzce, Karabuk, Kastamonu, Yozgat, Zonguldak.

Izmir Italy Consulate application areas are as follows:

Izmir, Aksaray, Adana, Afyon, Antalya, Aydin, Balikesir, Burdur, Denizli, Isparta, Karaman, Kayseri, Konya, Manisa, Mersin, Mugla, Nigde, Usak, Kutahya, Nevsehir.

Caution

After you have obtained your work permit, you must also apply for a residence permit to the nearest Police Department (Questura) in your area of residence within the first week of your arrival in Italy. If you are a big company employee, your employer and your team in Turkey will be terminated by the results with you in this procedure . After obtaining your residence permit, you will need to renew your residence permit for approximately one year.

 

İtalya ile ilgili merak ettiklerinizi sorun , yardımcı olalım.

Uzman danışmanlarımız sizlere en iyi hizmeti ve cevabı verecektir.

Yazıdırılabilir Versiyonu
Turistik Vize İşlemleri
Ticari Vize İşlemleri
Aile Ziyareti Vize İşlemleri
EUROASIA GLOBAL VISA SERVICES