x
İtalya

Vize İşlemleri

İtalya

Documents for Family Reunification in Italy

In Italy, a family reunion visa is a long term visa type. It is therefore not possible to obtain a family reunion permit with an Italian Schengen visa. In long-term / national / d-type visa procedures, the documents are require different formalities than the Schengen visa. In down below, you will find a list of documents and detailed explanations for the Italian family reunion visa. Applications for long term visas are only accepted by Consulates and Embassies. Your documents must be submitted with their originals and photocopies. You will also have the required documents as translated and apostilled, making your paperwork preparations in this direction will facilitate your transactions.

Required Documents for Family Reunion for Italy

  • Sample of Marriage Registration

If the purpose of obtaining a family reunification permit in Italy is  because of the marriage; this document will be extremely important to you when you will get prepare your application documents. It should include both you and your partner's information and should be international. Italian translation of your document and sign approval is also a consideration.

  • D visa application form

The application form must be filled in completely by the applicant and the information to be added mustn!t contradict your other documents. Make sure your application form is in the original language.

  • Passport

Your passport mustn't be older than 10 years. You must have at least 2 blank pages in order to arrange your visa and the full pages must be accompanied by photocopies. Also make sure that your passport isn't deformed.

  • Biometric Photo

Your biometric photo should be 35x40 and you will need 2 copies of the photo in your application file. The background of your photo should white and your face and ears should be clearly visible. It will be an important detail for your photograph as it represents your current state and hasn't been used before in your other visas.

  • Residence Certificate

If your spouse or relative isn't an Italian citizen, she or he must have lived in Italy for a long period of time (minimum 8 years) and therefore have a legal residence permit. You must place the legal residence permit in your documents for the person you will stay with in Italy at the time of application. The original and the photocopy of the documents must be submitted together and the application documents should be approved.

  • Documents to Prove the Financial Situation

Since you can get a family reunion with your spouse or relative in Italy, it is necessary that your relative or spouse support you in financial matters. Therefore, documents showing your spouse / relative's financial resources will be important. This documents may be any document to prove the material income such as bank account statements, lease agreement, house deed.

  • Documents to Demonstrate Your Language Proficiency

Italy will subject you to certain assessments based on your residence permit, and will be able to review your language proficiency at this stage. However, you can also submit documents such as certificates, diplomas, etc., which you can prove your Italian language knowledge during your application. In some exceptional cases, your spouse is exempt from Italian in accordance with the conditions of having a blue card because of your profession and you have the right to exercise your profession thanks to your spouse.

Apart from all these procedures, Italy will evaluate you economically, culturally and politically to see to what extent you can adapt to the country from you and will carry out a detailed examination with your documents.

Considerations in the Application Process of Family Reunion for Italy

If you wish to benefit from a family reunion in Italy with your spouse or relative, and therefore stay for more than 90 days, you must request a residence permit. Residence permit is a visa procedure you need to do after receiving an Italy family reunion if you want to stay a long time in Italy and this procedure will be carried out in Italy. However, for family reunion, you need to look out for when you need to apply with your permission, that there are procedures in Turkey before landing in Italy. An important detail of these procedures is that you apply to a consulate which is close to your residence in the country. We would like to remind you that your application is in the long-term / national / d-type visa category and you should apply directly to the Consulates and Embassies instead of authorized intermediaries. In down below, there is a selection of information you can use when applying for an Italian family reunion.

Italian Visa Application Regions

  • Italia Ankara Embassy's authorizing areas are as follows:

Ankara, Bolu, Cankiri, Eskisehir, Kirsehir, Kirikkale, Hatay, Kahramanmaras, Osmaniye, Gaziantep, Kilis, Sanliurfa, Malatya, Adiyaman, Elazig, Diyarbakir, Tunceli, Mardin, Bingol, Batman, Mus, Bitlis, Siirt, Sirnak, Agri, Hakkari, Van.

  • Italy Istanbul Consulate's authorizing areas are as follows:

Istanbul, Amasya, Artvin, Bilecik, Bursa, Canakkale, Corum, Edirne, Erzurum, Erzincan, Giresun, Gumushane, Igdir, Sakarya, Kocaeli, Ardahan, Bayburt, Kars, Kirklareli, Ordu, Rize, Samsun, Sinop, Sivas, Trabzon, Tokat, Tekirdag, Yalova, Bartin, Duzce, Karabuk, Kastamonu, Yozgat, Zonguldak.

  • Izmir Italy Consulate's authorizing areas are as follows:

Izmir, Aksaray, Adana, Afyon, Antalya, Aydin, Balikesir, Burdur, Denizli, Isparta, Karaman, Kayseri, Konya, Manisa, Mersin, Mugla, Nigde, Usak, Kutahya, Nevsehir.

İtalya ile ilgili merak ettiklerinizi sorun , yardımcı olalım.

Uzman danışmanlarımız sizlere en iyi hizmeti ve cevabı verecektir.

Yazıdırılabilir Versiyonu
Turistik Vize İşlemleri
Ticari Vize İşlemleri
Aile Ziyareti Vize İşlemleri
EUROASIA GLOBAL VISA SERVICES