x
Bulgaristan

Vize İşlemleri

Bulgaristan

Bulgaria Residence permit for marriage

Persons who are married with a Bulgarian citizen can go to this country by obtaining a Bulgarian D visa and apply for a residence permit. The primary condition for this is the submission of documents proving that the marriage is real.

In the continuation of our article, there is a list of current visa documents and procedures regarding D type visa applications because of the marriage. If you are intimidated by visa documents and procedures, you can get advice from our office. Our officials will continue to support you throughout the application process, from the preparation of documents to the appointment, from translation to notary public.

Documents Required for Visa Application in Bulgaria Due to Marriage

  • Passport
  • Biometric Photo
  • Bulgaria Visa Application Form
  • Bulgaria Marriage Certificate
  • Fully Registradional Population Registration Example: It should be showing the family information.
  • Criminal Record: Apostille must be built from Turkey, Bulgaria should be approved from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Bulgarian must be notarized translations.
  • Lease Contract: Bulgaria must be notarized. In addition, the notary approved undertaking must be obtained from the landlord (who declares that the applicant will stay in his / her home).
  • Commitment 1: The Bulgarian citizen must be given by the spouse and declare that the Turkish spouse will cover the care and expenses and the address of the house where they will live. (Declaration 1)
  • Commitment 2: It must be given by both spouses and it must be proved that the marriage is not fake and they live together. (Declaration 2)
  • Bank Account Statement: Documents belonging to the account opened at a Bulgarian bank on behalf of the Turkish spouse with a balance of at least 3000 Euro / 6000 Leva.
  • Photocopy of the Leichna Card: A copy of the Bulgarian identity card belonging to the Bulgarian citizen's spouse.
  • Photocopy of the Bulgarian Passport: A copy of the passport of the Bulgarian citizen.

D Visa Application Procedure for Marriage

1. Send your paperwork to our office by cargo:

The documents required for D Visa applications for marriage are listed but we recommend that you check the date of the documents by calling our call centers. You can get in touch with our officials about the current visa procedures and get detailed information about your documents.

Like the other D type visa types, "Bulgarian D visa because of marriage" applications should also made to the Bulgarian Consulates and Embassies in personally. It is useful to get advice as procedures are complex and documents need to be prepared in full. After you meet with our officials and prepare your documents, you can send them to our office by cargo.

2. Our representative will inform you:

As soon as your documents arrive at our office, our officials will carefully review your documents. If you have incomplete or incorrect documents, they will warn you to correct them as soon as possible

3. Our representative will receive your appointment:

D visa applications to the Consulate and Embassy of Bulgaria should make in personally. However, it may take some time to get an appointment from these two diplomatic missions. Our officials help you to deliver your documents on the appropriate date. When your documents are ready, we call you to determine the appropriate day and time and arrange your appointment date.

You must come to the Bulgarian Consulate or Embassy on the day of the appointment and submit your documents. The consular visa officer may call you for a face-to-face meeting if necessary.

Consulates of Bulgaria make regional discrimination for visa application procedures. In other words, a person living in Kırklareli, Edirne, Tekirdağ should apply to the Consulate General of Edirne. Can not apply to the Consulate General of Istanbul. You can get information about which representative you should apply according to the city you live in by contacting our authorities.

What is the next phase after D type visa finalize?

Only the Bulgarian Ministry of Foreign Affairs is authorized to decide on your visa application for marriage. Your visa will be finalized at least 45 days after your application. However, this period may vary depending on the intensity of the consulate.
After your visa is issued, you can go to the Foreigners Department and apply for a residence permit. First-time residence permit for 3 months, 6 months or 12 months may be granted. Temporary sessions are held for the next 5 years. If the marriage continues at the end of 5 years, the foreign bride or groom is entitled to a permanent residence (postoyanno prebivavane). The person can now apply for Bulgarian citizenship.

WARNINGS

  • The documents to be submitted during the D visa application for marriage must be apostilled, notarized and translated into Bulgarian from the governorship and district governor's office.
  • Marriage will be held in Turkey, and then going to live in Bulgaria, due to a family reunion D visa application should be made. Long-term residence permit can be obtained after going to Bulgaria. However, the marriage status must be proved.
  • In the case of marriage visa applications and residence permit applications, the relevant officials are investigating the accuracy of the marriage. If this is not the case, the authorities may not approve your residence permit. In addition, the process of obtaining your visa may take longer due to this research.

 

Bulgaristan ile ilgili merak ettiklerinizi sorun , yardımcı olalım.

Uzman danışmanlarımız sizlere en iyi hizmeti ve cevabı verecektir.

Yazıdırılabilir Versiyonu
Ticari Vize İşlemleri
Aile Ziyareti Vize İşlemleri
Transit Vize İşlemleri
Çalışma İzni
English
EUROASIA GLOBAL VISA SERVICES