x
Bulgaristan

Vize İşlemleri

Bulgaristan

Bulgaria Work Permit

Turkish citizens who go to Bulgaria to work may have the right to apply for a long term residence permit if they meet the necessary conditions. According to the Law on Foreign Nationals adopted in 1998, Turkish citizens are required to obtain a D Visa before they can obtain the right to work. They can apply for a residence permit after obtaining a D type visa and going to Bulgaria. You can find detailed information about D type Visa application procedures from our employees. You can also apply for a D Visa through Euroasia Global Visa Services. You can obtain detailed information about D Visa for Bulgaria Employees and the list of documents appropriate to your situation from our authorities.

Required Documents for Visa Application for Employees in Bulgaria

Personal Documents:

  • Visa Tracking Certificate: Must be completed and signed by the applicant.2 Biometric Photographs
  • Passport: Must be valid for at least 2 years.
  • Criminal Record: It should be translated into Bulgarian by Bulgarian translators and should be Apostilled .
  • Fully Inclusive Population Registration Example: Should be stamped and wet signed.
  • Work Permit: Should obtained from the Bulgarian Ministry of Labor.
  • Labor Contract: Notarized document of the contract you have signed with your company.
  • Company Activity Certificate: The activity certificate of the company you work for.
  • Tax Debt Document: Document that the company you work for does not have tax debt.
  • Lease Contract: A notary approved contract on your name for your accommodation in Bulgaria.
  • Bank Statement: A account with a balance of at least EUR 3,000  in Bulgarian bank.

Additional Services: One of the mandatory documents to be submitted for the D Visa application for employees in Bulgaria is Travel Health Insurance. You can have this document with 30 thousand Euro guarantee in our office upon your request. Those who are going to Bulgaria in a personal vehicle or company car are required to have ‘Green Insurance’. Green Insurance can taken from our office within 1 day. For this, you just need to send the photocopy of the vehicle license to our authority.

Visa Application Procedure for Employees in Bulgaria

Send your documents to our office by cargo: As with other visa applications, D type Visa applications for Employees are made to the Bulgarian Consulates and the Embassy of Bulgaria in person. However, visa procedures and preparation of documents are a bit complicated, so we recommend that you seek advice. You can contact Euroasia Global Visa Services authorities for a list of current documents for your D Visa application. After preparing the necessary documents, you can send them to our nearest office by cargo.

In the meantime, it is useful to remind. Consulates and embassies of Bulgaria apply regional discrimination in D visa applications. In other words, a person residing in Istanbul cannot apply to the Consulate of Edirne. The visa process should be made to the Consulate General of Istanbul.
Those who lives in Edirne, Tekirdağ and Kırklareli region can apply to  the Edirne  General Consulate of  Bulgaria, those who live in Istanbul, Çanakkale, Sakarya, Kocaeli, can apply to the General  Consulate of Bulgaria in Istanbul. Who live in Bursa, Bilecik, Manisa, Muğla, Denizli, Aydın, Balıkesir and İzmir can apply to Bursa General Consulate of Bulgaria. Those who live in the other provinces can apply to the Embassy of Bulgaria in Ankara. We have offices in Bursa, Edirne, Istanbul, Ankara, Izmir, Gaziantep and Antalya. If you send your documents to our nearest office, our authority will provide the check your documents and make your appointment from the consulate or embassy where your province belongs to.

Our official will inform you: As soon as your documents reach our authority, they will check and inform you. If your documents are old and are inaccurate or incomplete, they will call you or send you an email and ask you to correct them.

We make an appointment for you: The consular and embassy of Bulgaria is the decision making authority for D Visa applications for employees in Bulgaria. Applications to these two representative offices should be made in person. However, it may take a long time to get a visa appointment from these two agencies. If you think you don't have time, you can contact our authorities. They will check with you after the final check of your documents and will arrange your appointment at the appropriate day and time. On the day of the appointment, you will take the documents yourself and hand them over to the Bulgarian Consulate or Embassy. The visa officers may call you for a face to face interview if they seem it necessary. Sometimes they may ask for additional paperwork.

How Many Days Does a D Visa For Work Permit Take?

Visa applications of the employees result in at least 45-60 days unless there is a setback. But this process may be prolonged due to the official holidays and intensity of the Bulgarian consulates and embassies. In addition, if the visa official deems it necessary, he will request additional documents, which will extend the visa exit period.

What is the next phase after taking D visa?

The person working in Bulgaria should go to Bulgaria as the first job after the D visa is issued. Shortly after entering the country, he / she should go to the Foreigners' Branch of the Police Department to which he / she resides and apply for a residence permit.

WARNINGS

  • Bulgaria provides foreigners with the opportunity to work, but they are not allowed to work in all professional fields. Persons who receive a residence permit for working in Bulgaria cannot be employed as customs officers, civil servants, and notaries at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. In addition, they cannot work in some official institutions such as the Patent Office and the Electronic Media Council.
  • In Bulgaria, a residence permit can be filed by the applicant, while work permits can only be requested by the local employer and granted by the Bulgarian Employment Agency.
  • Work permits are granted for a maximum of one year and in order to obtain this right, the foreigner must have a D visa.
     
  • Foreign nationals in some positions may need a residence permit, but can work in Bulgaria without a work permit. These include managers of branches of companies or foreign legal entities, members of the Board of Directors or Administrative Board employed by local companies, and trade representatives of a foreign company registered with the Bulgarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (BCCI).
  • Having a permanent residence permit in Bulgaria, citizens can work without a work permit in Turkey in exchange for a fee here in Bulgaria.

Bulgaristan ile ilgili merak ettiklerinizi sorun , yardımcı olalım.

Uzman danışmanlarımız sizlere en iyi hizmeti ve cevabı verecektir.

Yazıdırılabilir Versiyonu
Ticari Vize İşlemleri
Aile Ziyareti Vize İşlemleri
Transit Vize İşlemleri
Çalışma İzni
English
EUROASIA GLOBAL VISA SERVICES