x
Bulgaristan

Vize İşlemleri

Bulgaristan

D Visa for employees of 10 employees in Bulgaria

Businessmen who go to Bulgaria and start a company and employ at least 10 people in the workplace can apply for a D Visa (Residence Permit). For this, the documents must be prepared in a complete and accurate manner and the procedures must be performed.

You can find more information about visa documents and visa procedures. You can call our office for advice on establishing a company and then visa procedures. You can request a list of current documents during your meetings with our officials and manage your D Visa process from beginning to end.

Documents to be Prepared

1) Passport

The passport should ıssued in the last 10 years, an should be valid for 2 years.

2) Visa Application Form

Should completely filled and signed for travel purposes.

3) Biometric Photo

It must measures in 35x45, and should take the picture with a white background.

4) Criminal Record

It must be certified by the Bulgarian Foreign Ministry and translated by a Bulgarian sworn translator.

5) Fully Registered Population Registration Example

Should be stamped and signed. (barcode  can also be taken from se-government )

6) Company Activity Certificate

Certificate of activity of the company established in Bulgaria (Udostoverenie za aktualno sistoyenie)

7) Document that the company employs 10 workers

Name list of workers, insurance payment, workers' report should be submitted.

8) Tax Liability Certificate

Letter from the Tax Office that the company doesn't have tax debts. (Lipsa na zadıljenie)

9) Lease Agreement

Notarized Lease Agreement or Land Registry of the address to be resided in Bulgaria.

10) Notarized Commitment from the landlord

The applicant must submit a notarized Bulgarian notarized declaration stating that the applicant will remain in his / her home.

11) Bank Statement

A bank statement from the Bank of Bulgaria with a balance of at least 3000 Euro or 6000 Leva.

Additional Services

In Bulgaria there are mandatory documents that must be drawn up by the Company Owners during the D Visa application. One of these is the Travel Health Insurance, which is valid for all European countries with a 30,000 Euro guarantee. You can have your insurance through our company if you wish.

If they are going to Bulgaria by their own car or company car, they have to get "Green Insurance" You can get these two documents from our office upon your request.These documents are issued within 1 day. You can check our Euroasia GVS website or call our authorities for information about Green Insurance coverage, periods and prices. Additional Services. In Bulgaria there are mandatory documents that must be drawn up by the Company Owners during the D Visa application. One of these is the Travel Health Insurance, which is valid for all European countries with a 30,000 Euro guarantee. You can have your insurance through our company if you wish. If they are going to Bulgaria by their own car or company car, they have to get "Green Insurance" You can get these two documents from our office upon your request. These documents are issued within 1 day. You can check our Euroasia GVS website or call our authorities for information about Green Insurance coverage, periods and prices.

D Visa Application Procedures for Company owners which is employee 10 in Bulgaria

Send Us Your Documents

It is very important that the documents are prepared and submitted completely in order for the Company Visa applications to proceed smoothly and quickly. The documents required to be prepared by the company owners who will apply for a D Visa are listed above. If you are confused about documents and procedures, we strongly recommend that you seek advice before applying. Otherwise, the application process can be very tiring or your visa may take longer to complete. You can find out the current list of documents from our authorities and prepare your documents and send them to our office by cargo.

Our Officials Will Call You

As soon as your documents are received by our authority, they are checked in detail. If there is any deficiency between your documents, we ask you to complete by calling.

We Determine Your Application Day

We set your appointment date for D visa applications. We support you to determine a suitable day and submit your application. Visa applications are made in personally to the Bulgarian representatives. So you have to personally submit your documents on the date of appointment. You can speed up your application date determination process by contacting our authority. Our authorized representative who will check your documents will help you to submit your application at the appropriate day and time.

Where to Apply  for Bulgaria D Visa Applications for Company Owners?

Another detail that should be taken into consideration when making an appointment is the limitation of the jurisdiction of the Embassy of the Consulates of Bulgaria, which is the sole authority in visa evaluation. This means that your visa application will vary depending on where you live.

For example, those who live in Istanbul, Sakarya, Kocaeli and Çanakkale may contact the Consulate General of Bulgaria in Istanbul.

Those who reside in Edirne, Kırklareli and Tekirdağ region are invited to the Consulate of Edirne in Bulgaria.

Those who live in Bursa, Aydın, Manisa, Bilecik, Yalova, Balıkesir, Muğla and İzmir may apply to the Consulate of Bursa in Bulgaria and those who live in other cities may apply to the Ankara Embassy.

As Euroasia Global Visa Services, we have offices in Istanbul, Ankara, Izmir, Bursa, Edirne, Gaziantep and Antalya. If you live in one of these cities, you can send your paperwork to our nearest office.

Our authority will check your documents and make an appointment with  Consulate or Embassy. You need to go to the agency personally on the day of the appointment and submit your documents. Company owners applying for Bulgaria D type visa may pay their visa fees in foreign currency at the time of application. This amount includes consular fee, appointment fee and our service fee.

How Many Days Does D Visa For Company Owners Take?

The decision making authority for D Visa applications for the Company Owners is the Bulgarian Ministry of Foreign Affairs. D visa applications are evaluated in the light of the submitted documents and the evaluation process may vary. Some applications may result in 30 days, while some applications may result in 60 days. As Euroasia GVS, we aren’t authorized to intervene in this process. Our officials only monitor your application status on a regular basis. D visa applications usually result in 45 to 60 days. Additional documents may be requested if seemed necessary during the application process. This may extend the evaluation period.

What is the next step fort the D type visa issuance?

The owners of the company whose visa application is positive, should go to Bulgaria and apply for a residence card at the Foreigners Department. The documents submitted to obtain a residence card are almost the same as those prepared for visa. The residence permit can be granted for 3 months, 6 months or 12 months.

WARNINGS

  • D Visa holders can bring their spouses and children to Bulgaria with a Family Reunification Visa and apply for a Residence Permit to live together.
  • The documents to be prepared for the D Visa application of the company owners should not be older than 3 months.
  • The documents should be submitted to the Bulgarian Consulates and the Embassy in two notarized copies, both original.
  • If 3 people apply for a residence permit from the same company, 30 people must be employed full time and insured. In other words, 10 insured workers should be employed for every 1 person to obtain a visa.

Bulgaristan ile ilgili merak ettiklerinizi sorun , yardımcı olalım.

Uzman danışmanlarımız sizlere en iyi hizmeti ve cevabı verecektir.

Yazıdırılabilir Versiyonu
Ticari Vize İşlemleri
Aile Ziyareti Vize İşlemleri
Transit Vize İşlemleri
Çalışma İzni
English
EUROASIA GLOBAL VISA SERVICES